Skip to main content
24/7 Priority Yard DispatchCommercial Vacuum Fleet · 5-Min Callback Goal

Professional Leaf Clean Up, Removal & Curbside Vacuuming

We deploy industrial vacuum trucks and grounds crews directly to your property. Submit below—our dispatch desk calls back within 5 minutes.

Need immediate curbside suction or an emergency cleanup slot?Call (800) 884-8755
1. Select Primary Service Needed *
No photo chosen

⚡ 24/7 Priority Dispatch Desk · 5-Minute Callback Goal · No Paper Bagging Required

I Want More Information
Viewing Full Equipment Specs, Doorstep Delivery Details & Local GuidesBack to Dispatch Form ↑
Ocean County, NJ Regional Leaf Hub

24/7 Leaf Clean Up & Curbside Vacuuming in Ocean County, NJ

YardLeaf deploys commercial vacuum suction trucks, 37HP industrial debris loaders, and grounds crews directly to properties across all 3 municipalities in Ocean County.

Municipalities3 Towns
Response Time5-Min Callback
Suction Power5,050+ CFM
Disposal100% Compost

All 3 Municipalities Served in Ocean County:

Free Doorstep Delivery

Drop-off & pickup across our confirmed NY, NJ & CT service area

Dirty Cleanup Included

Wastewater tanks & drain cables flushed and sanitized by us

5-Minute Callback Goal

Fast response to confirm availability and schedule arrival

Technician Walkthrough

Controls, safety switches & accessories reviewed at delivery

Commercial Leaf Vacuum & Cleanup Fleet

Industrial Suction Trucks, Debris Loaders & High-CFM Blowers

5,050+ CFM industrial vacuum loaders, curbside hydraulic booms, zero-scalp stand-on blowers, and 16-to-24 yard debris trucks deployed directly to your property.

Heavy-Duty Curbside Leaf Suction Truck & Debris BoxMost RequestedFrom $350
Curbside Suction Trucks

Heavy-Duty Curbside Leaf Suction Truck & Debris Box

Our flagship commercial leaf suction truck pairs a 37HP debris loader with a heavy hydraulic boom arm and an enclosed 20-yard dumping container. Clears 100 feet of roadside leaf piles in under 10 minutes.

Power / Rating37 HP Vanguard Commercial Engine with Hydraulic Boom Hose
Capacity / Scope16 to 24 compacted cubic yards enclosed debris box
Included in Service:
  • 12-inch diameter wire-reinforced intake hose with balanced operator boom
  • Armor-steel 4-blade shredding impeller with Piranha serrated teeth
  • Hydraulic dump hoist for rapid zero-labor organic waste unloading
Industrial 37HP Debris Loader Trailer (5,050 CFM)High CFM VolumeFrom $280
Commercial Debris Loaders

Industrial 37HP Debris Loader Trailer (5,050 CFM)

Built for industrial throughput, this 37HP debris loader features armor-steel housing and heavy dual-shredding impellers. Sucks up soaked leaves and compacted garden bed piles effortlessly.

Power / Rating37 HP Vanguard EFI Commercial Engine with Electric Start
Capacity / Scope5,050+ CFM High-Velocity Suction (Up to 6,000 lbs/hr)
Included in Service:
  • 12-inch heavy-duty intake hose (10-ft flexible reach)
  • Heavy-duty square discharge chute with 360-degree rotation
  • Dual Piranha steel shredding blades
Commercial Stand-On Hurricane Blower (6,500 CFM)Fast Acreage ClearingFrom $190
Commercial Blowers

Commercial Stand-On Hurricane Blower (6,500 CFM)

Replaces 6 to 8 manual blower operators. The zero-turn stand-on platform glides across lawns at 8 mph, rolling massive curtains of autumn leaves with adjustable left, right, and forward air discharge.

Power / Rating23 HP Commercial V-Twin Engine with Hydrostatic Drive
Capacity / Scope6,500+ CFM Airflow at 165+ mph
Included in Service:
  • Twin air discharge chutes with joystick operator control
  • Anti-scalp suspension deck with soft pneumatic turf tires
  • Operator presence safety system and LED headlights
Commercial Backpack Blower Fleet (912 CFM Magnum)Precision DetailingFrom $75
Commercial Blowers

Commercial Backpack Blower Fleet (912 CFM Magnum)

Our crew teams deploy Stihl BR 800 Magnum backpack blowers to gently and thoroughly lift heavy wet leaves from mulch beds, stone borders, and foundation walls without disturbing underlying plants.

Power / Rating79.9cc 4.4 bhp 2-Stroke Magnum Engine
Capacity / Scope912 CFM Airflow Velocity at 239 mph blowing force
Included in Service:
  • Adjustable telescoping blower tube with rubber grip
  • Side-access recoil pull-start (start while wearing)
  • Anti-vibration 4-point harness system
Commercial Walk-Behind Turf Vacuum (29" Self-Propelled)Turf Safe SuctionFrom $140
Lawn Vacuums & Sweepers

Commercial Walk-Behind Turf Vacuum (29" Self-Propelled)

Perfect for gated backyards and manicured lawns. This self-propelled 29-inch vacuum rolls easily through standard 36-inch gates, vacuuming and shredding dry and wet leaves into a large breathable debris bag.

Power / Rating190cc Briggs & Stratton Commercial OHV Engine
Capacity / Scope40-Gallon Mesh Top-Fill Collection Bag
Included in Service:
  • 40-gallon heavy-duty mesh turf debris bag
  • Onboard 10-foot auxiliary suction hose kit with handle wand
  • 6-blade serrated armor-steel shredding impeller
Engineering & Operating Specifications

Quick-Answer Commercial Equipment Rental Spec Matrix

Compare power ratings, working capacities, operating ranges, included accessories, and rates for our mobile commercial equipment fleet. Doorstep delivery, walkthrough orientation, and routine dirty cleanup are included.

Equipment ModelPower / EngineWorking CapacityIncluded AccessoriesRatesAction
Heavy-Duty Curbside Leaf Suction Truck & Debris BoxHeavy-Duty Curbside Leaf Suction Truck & Debris Box37 HP Vanguard Commercial Engine with Hydraulic Boom Hose16 to 24 compacted cubic yards enclosed debris box12-inch diameter wire-reinforced intake hose with balanced operator boom + Armor-steel 4-blade shredding impeller with Piranha serrated teeth$350 (4hr) · $650/dayReserve →
Industrial 37HP Debris Loader Trailer (5,050 CFM)Industrial 37HP Debris Loader Trailer (5,050 CFM)37 HP Vanguard EFI Commercial Engine with Electric Start5,050+ CFM High-Velocity Suction (Up to 6,000 lbs/hr)12-inch heavy-duty intake hose (10-ft flexible reach) + Heavy-duty square discharge chute with 360-degree rotation$280 (4hr) · $550/dayReserve →
Commercial Stand-On Hurricane Blower (6,500 CFM)Commercial Stand-On Hurricane Blower (6,500 CFM)23 HP Commercial V-Twin Engine with Hydrostatic Drive6,500+ CFM Airflow at 165+ mphTwin air discharge chutes with joystick operator control + Anti-scalp suspension deck with soft pneumatic turf tires$190 (4hr) · $350/dayReserve →
Commercial Backpack Blower Fleet (912 CFM Magnum)Commercial Backpack Blower Fleet (912 CFM Magnum)79.9cc 4.4 bhp 2-Stroke Magnum Engine912 CFM Airflow Velocity at 239 mph blowing forceAdjustable telescoping blower tube with rubber grip + Side-access recoil pull-start (start while wearing)$75 (4hr) · $125/dayReserve →
Commercial Walk-Behind Turf Vacuum (29" Self-Propelled)Commercial Walk-Behind Turf Vacuum (29" Self-Propelled)190cc Briggs & Stratton Commercial OHV Engine40-Gallon Mesh Top-Fill Collection Bag40-gallon heavy-duty mesh turf debris bag + Onboard 10-foot auxiliary suction hose kit with handle wand$140 (4hr) · $245/dayReserve →
How Leaf Dispatch Works

Professional Leaf Clean Up & Curbside Vacuuming — 4 Steps

We go to the customer with high-CFM vacuum trucks and professional grounds crews across NY, NJ & CT. Never buy or fill a brown paper yard bag again.

015-Minute Callback

Submit Intake Request

Submit your address and estimated lot size or curb length for Ocean County, NJ. Our dispatch desk calls back within 5 minutes to confirm timing.

02We Come To You

Fleet & Crew Dispatch

Our commercial vacuum trucks and blower teams arrive on schedule at your property in Ocean County, NJ with safety strobes and industrial loaders.

03100% Bag-Free

Blowout & Vacuum Suction

High-CFM blowers clear beds and lawns into windrows. 37HP debris loaders suck and shred foliage directly into our high-capacity dump truck.

04100% Green Waste

Clean Sweep & Eco Haul

We perform a final hardscape sweep leaving driveways and gutters spotless. All collected leaves are transported to certified composting hubs.

Verified Logistics & Field Dispatch Records

Recent Leaf Cleanup & Vacuum Dispatch Deployments Serving Ocean County, NJ

Real deployment logs from our mobile leaf removal fleet: curbside vacuum extraction, multi-acre estate blowdowns, and municipal-compliant leaf hauling.

YARD-OPS-101Ocean County, NJ & Surrounding Neighborhoods

Residential Curbside Suction & Leaf Extraction

Equipment: Commercial 35 HP Vacuum Debris Loader + High-Capacity 20-Yard Enclosed Trailer

Dispatched curbside suction crew within 4 hours of pickup booking. Extracted 40 linear feet of curbside oak and maple leaf piles from driveway perimeter. Cleared street gutter line spotless without homeowner raking.

YARD-OPS-204Ocean County, NJ Residential Area

Multi-Acre Estate Fall Leaf Clearing & Windrowing

Equipment: Commercial Stand-On Blower (6,500+ CFM) + Walk-Behind Leaf Blowers & Turf Rakes

Blower crew navigated 3.5 acres of wet turf, wooded borders, and garden beds. Cleared heavy deciduous canopy accumulation into unified haul windrows for vacuum collection. Zero turf scalping or perimeter damage.

YARD-OPS-315Ocean County, NJ Corridor

High-Volume Leaf Removal & Professional Shredding

Equipment: Commercial Truck-Mounted Leaf Vacuum with Heavy-Duty Steel Impeller Shredder

Commercial property required immediate leaf clearing prior to asphalt sealing. High-velocity suction shredded 35 cubic yards of wet leaves at 4:1 compaction ratio directly into transport hopper.

YARD-OPS-422Ocean County, NJ Metro Area

Curbside Pile Pickup & Bulk Yard Waste Hauling

Equipment: Curbside Suction Rig + Hydraulic Dump Trailer (Municipal Drop-Off Certified)

Homeowner raked extensive autumn canopy to street curb. Dispatched suction truck for 15-minute roadside vacuuming and direct hauling to local organic composting facility.

Questions Answered

Ocean County Leaf Clean Up FAQs

Frequently asked questions about leaf vacuuming and curbside pickup in Ocean County, NJ.

Does YardLeaf dispatch leaf vacuum trucks across all towns in Ocean County?
Yes! Our commercial vacuum trucks and grounds cleanup crews deploy directly to every single residential address, estate, and commercial facility across all 3 communities in Ocean County, NJ.
How fast can a leaf cleanup crew arrive at our property in Ocean County?
Our 24/7 dispatch desk contacts submitted requests from Ocean County within our 5-minute callback goal to lock in equipment and crew arrival windows.
24/7 Mobile Priority Dispatch

Need Leaves Removed in Ocean County?

Submit above or call (800) 884-8755 for priority dispatch across all 3 municipalities in Ocean County.

5-Minute Callback Goal  ·  Doorstep Delivery Across NY, NJ & CT  ·  Routine Dirty Cleanup Included

Call (800) 884-8755Dispatch Form